Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  C'est la vie von leo!
  Mit 25-26 Jahren! Vorm selbstmord mit 27!
  Songtexte
  songtexte2
  =P
  tolle wörter
  Gedichte
  Sprüche
  Zitate
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

   alex
   giuli's hp
   dummekuh/smartsknallen
   evas hp
   billy jaaa
   korn
   drogensong
   leos page

http://myblog.de/supermelone

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Nothing in my way
A turning tide
Lovers at a great divide
why d'you laugh
When I know that you hurt inside?
And why d'you say
It's just another day, nothing in my way
I don't wanna go, I don't wanna stay
So there's nothing left to say?
And why d'you lie
When you wanna die, when you hurt inside
Don't know what you lie for anyway
Now there's nothing left to say
A tell-tale sign
You don't know where to draw the line
And why d'you say
It's just another day, nothing in my way
I don't wanna go, I don't wanna stay
So there's nothing left to say
And why d'you lie
When you wanna die, when you hurt inside
Don't know what you lie for anyway
Now there's nothing left to say
Well for a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, it seems to me that you're having such a nice time
You're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, it seems to me that you're having such a nice time
You're having such a nice time


A bad dream
Why do I have to fly
Over every town up and down the line?
I'll die in the clouds above
And you that I defend, I do not love
I wake up, it's a bad dream
No one on my side
I was fighting
But I just feel too tired
To be fighting
Guess I'm not the fighting kind
Where will I meet my fate?
Baby I'm a man, I was born to hate
And when will I meet my end?
In a better time you could be my friend
I wake up, it's a bad dream
Noone on my side
I was fighting
But I just feel too tired
To be fighting
Guess I'm not the fighting kind
Wouldn't mind it
If you were by my side
But you're long gone
Yeah you're long gone now
Where do we go?
I don't even know
My strange old face
And I'm thinking about those days
And I'm thinking about those days
I wake up, it's a bad dream
Noone on my side
I was fighting
But I just feel too tired
To be fighting
Guess I'm not the fighting kind
Wouldn't mind it
If you were by my side
But you're long gone
Yeah you're long gone now


Leaving so soon?
Ah, ah ah, ah ah, ah!
Ah, ah ah, ah ah, ah!
You must think I'm a fool
So prosaic and awkward and all
D'you think you've got me down?
D'you think I've never been out of this town?
Do I seem too eager to please to you now?
You don't know me at all
I can't turn it on, turn it off like you now
I'm not like you now
Now you're here
I bet you're wishing you could disappear
I'm trying to be kind
I get the feeling you're just killing time
You look down on me
Don't you look down on me now
You don't know me at all
A slap in the face
In the face for you now
Just might do now
You're leaving so soon
Never had a chance to bloom
But you were so quick
To change your tune
Don't look back
If I'm a weight around your neck
Cos if you don't need me
I don't need you
Ah, ah ah, ah ah, ah!
Ah, ah ah, ah ah, ah!
Leaving so soon, soon
Leaving, leaving so, soon
You're leaving so soon
Never had a chance to bloom
But you were so quick
To change your tune
Don't look back
If I'm a weight around your neck
Cos if you don't need me
Then I don't need you
Ah, ah ah, ah ah, ah!


Atlantic
I hope all my days will be lit by your face
I hope all the years will hold tight our promises
I don't want to be old and sleep alone
An empty house is not a home
I don't want to be old and feel afraid
I don't want to be old and sleep alone
An empty house is not a home
I don't want to be old and feel afraid
And if I need anything at all
I need a place that's hidden in the deep
Where lonely angels sing you to your sleep
Though all the world is broken
I need a place where I can make my bed
A lover's lap where I can lay my head
'Cause now the room is spinning
The day's beginning

 

Hamburg Song
I don't wanna be adored
Don't wanna be first in line
Or make myself heard
I'd like to bring a little light
To shine a light on your life
To make you feel loved
No, don't wanna be the only one you know
I wanna be the place you call home
I lay myself down
To make it so, but you don't want to know
I give much more
Than I'd ever ask for
Will you see me in the end
Or is it just a waste of time
Trying to be your friend
Just shine, shine, shine
Shine a little light
Shine a light on my life
Warm me up again
Fool, I wonder if you know yourself at all
You know that it could be so simple
I lay myself down
To make it so, but you don't want to know
You take much more
Than I'd ever ask for
Say a word or two to brighten my day
Do you think that you could see your way
To lay yourself down
And make it so, but you don't want to know
You take much more
Than I'd ever ask for

Vanessa Carlton- a 1000 miles
Making my way down town Walking fast Faces pass
And I'm home bound
Staring blankly ahead Just making my way
Making a way Through the crowd
And I need you And I miss you And now I wonder
If I could fall Into the sky Do you think time
Would pass me by Cause you know I'd walk a thousand miles If I could just see you... tonight
It's always times like these When I think of you
And I wonder If you ever think of me
Cause everything's so wrong And I don't belong
Living in Your precious memory
Cause I need you And I miss you and now I wonder
If I could fall Into the sky Do you think time
Would pass me by,oh Cause you know I'd walk a thousand miles If I could just see you... tonight
And I, I don't wanna let you know I, I drown in your memory I,I don't wanna let this go
I,I don't.
Making my way down town Waking fast Faces pass
And I'm home bound
Staring blankly ahead Making my way Making a way
Through the crowd
And I still need you And I still miss you And now I wonder If I could fall into the sky Do you think time, would pass us by Cause you know I'd walk a thousand miles If I could just see you... now
If I could fall into the sky Do you think time would pass me by Cause you know I'd walk a thousand miles If I could just see you...
If I could just hold you... tonight.

Rosenstolz- lass es liebe sein
Hast du nur ein wort zu sagen
nur ein gedanken dann
lass es liebe sein
kannst du mir ein bild beschreiben
mit deinen farben dann
lass es liebe sein
und du gehst
wieder gehst
schau mir nochmal ins gesicht
sags mir oder sag es nicht
dreh dich bitte nochmal um
und ich sehs in deinem blick
lass es liebe sein
lass es liebe sein
hast du nur noch einen tag
nur eine nacht und dann
lass es liebe sein
hast du nur noch eine frage
die ich nie zu fragen da begann
lass es liebe sein
und du gehst
wieder gehst
schau mir nochmal ins gesicht
sags mir oder sag es nicht
dreh dich bitte nochmal um
und ich sehs in deinem blick
lass es liebe sein
lass es liebe sein
/:/das ist alles was wir brauchen
noch viel mehr als große worte
lass das alles hinter dir
fang noch mal von vorne an
denn
liebe ist alles
alles was wir brauchen
liebe ist alles
alles was wir brauchen
lass es liebe sein/:/

LINKIN PARK-In The End

One thing / I don’t know why
It doesn’t even matter how hard you try
Keep that in mind / I designed this rhyme
To explain in due time
All I know
time is a valuable thing
Watch it fly by as the pendulum swings
Watch it count down to the end of the day
The clock ticks life away
It’s so unreal
Didn’t look out below
Watch the time go right out the window
Trying to hold on / but didn’t even know
Wasted it all just to
Watch you go
I kept everything inside and even though I tried / it all fell apart
What it meant to me / will eventually / be a memory / of a time when I tried
so hard
And got so far
But in the end
It doesn't even matter
I had to fall
To lose it all
But in the end
It doesn't even matter
One thing / I don’t know why
It doesn’t even matter how hard you try
Keep that in mind / I designed this rhyme
To remind myself how
I tried so hard
In spite of the way you were mocking me
Acting like I was part of your property
Remembering all the times you fought with me
I’m surprised it got so (far)
Things aren’t the way they were before
You wouldn’t even recognize me anymore
Not that you knew me back then
But it all comes back to me
In the end
You kept everything inside and even though I tried / it all fell apart
What it meant to me / will eventually / be a memory / of a time when I
I tried so hard
And got so far
But in the end
It doesn’t even matter
I had to fall
To lose it all
But in the end
It doesn’t even matter
I've put my trust in you
Pushed as far as I can go
For all this
There’s only one thing you should know
I've put my trust in you
Pushed as far as I can go
For all this
There’s only one thing you should know
I tried so hard
And got so far
But in the end
It doesn’t even matter
I had to fall
To lose it all
But in the end
It doesn’t even matter

Goodbye Logik- Madsen

Kein Plan, keine Strategie,
keine Tricks, keine Philosophie,
keine Ahnung, was mit uns passiert.
Sag mir, wo bin ich hier?
Keine Idee, keine Mathematik,
keine Gewohnheit und kein Prinzip,
 ich weiß nicht, wer Du bist und wie Du heißt,
doch ich will, dass Du bleibst.
Goodbye Logik,
alles kommt anders als geplant.
Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.
Goodbye Logik,
es ist nichts mehr wie es war.
Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.
Unangemeldet und unerhofft,
unüberlegt und unverkopft,
 keine Erwartung, kein Rendezvous,
und jetzt kommst Du.
Ich verschenke, was ich hab,
male Bilder mit neuen Farben.
Ich weiß nicht wie, und ich weiß nicht warum,
 alles schreit nach Veränderung.
Goodbye Logik,
alles kommt anders als geplant.
Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.
Goodbye Logik,
es ist nichts mehr wie es war.
Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.
Und alles was ich hab,
 und alles was ich weiß,
bis zu Dir hierhin,
verliert auf einmal seinen Sinn.
Unglaublich, aber wahr,
unmöglich aber da:
es hat wohl seinen Sinn,
dass ich jetzt hier bin.
Goodbye Logik,
alles kommt anders als geplant.
 Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.
Goodbye Logik,
es ist nichts mehr wie es war.
Goodbye Logik,
mein Herz besiegt meinen Verstand.

KT Tunstall-Other Side Of The World

Over the sea and far away
She's waiting like an iceberg
Waiting to change
But she's cold inside
She wants to be like the water
All the muscles tighten in her face
Buries her soul in one embrace
They're one and the same
Just like water
The fire fades away
Most of everyday
Is full of tired excuses
But it's too hard to say
I wish it were simple
But we give up easily
You're close enough to see that
You're the other side of the world to me
On comes the panic light
Holding on with fingers and feelings alike
But the time has come
To move along
The fire fades away
Most of everyday
Is full of tired excuses
But it's too hard to say
I wish it were simple
But we give up easily
You're close enough to see that
You're the other side of the world
Can you help me
Can you let me go
And can you still love me
When you can't see me anymore
And the fire fades away
Most of everyday
Is full of tired excuses
But it's too hard to say
I wish it were simple
But we give up easily
You're close enough to see that
You're the other side of the world
Oh, the other side of the world
You're the other side of the world to me

Bulletproof cupid -Placebo

Everything's forgotten
Everything's so rotten
Why don't you release me?
Why don't you just tease me?
I don't think I need you anymore
I don't think I need another whore
I just feel like you should wait
Time will tell before it's too late
When all is said and done you
Just ain't no fun to be with
You're my bulletproof cupid
You're my little stupid
You're my fluctuated
You're my inspector gadget
You're my new toy to play with
You're my toy boy to be with
You're my bulletproof cupid
Just a little too stupid
Everything is taken
Everything's awakened
Why don't you reject me?
Why don't you just infect me?
I don't think I want this anymore
I don't think I want another whore
I just feel like we should wait
Time unfolds then it's too late
When all is said and done you
Can't be the one to run with
You're my bulletproof cupid
You're my little stupid
You're my incarcerated
You're my fortune faded
You're my new tool to play with
You're my new fool to be with
You're my bulletproof cupid
Still that little 

Placebo- running up the hill

It doesn't hurt me.
You wanna feel how it feels?
You wanna know, know that it doesn't hurt me?
You wanna hear about the deal I'm making?
You be running up that hill
You and me be running up that hill
And if I only could,
Make a deal with God,
And get him to swap our places,
Be running up that road,
Be running up that hill,
Be running up that building.
If I only could, oh...
You don't want to hurt me,
But see how deep the bullet lies.
Unaware that I'm tearing you asunder.
There is thunder in our hearts, baby.
So much hate for the ones we love?
Tell me, we both matter, don't we?
You, be running up that hill
You and me, be running up that hill
You and me won't be unhappy.
And if I only could,
Make a deal with God,
And get him to swap our places,
Be running up that road,
Be running up that hill,
Be running up that building,
If I only could, oh...
'C'mon, baby, c'mon, c'mon, darling,
Let me steal this moment from you now.
C'mon, angel, c'mon, c'mon, darling,
Let's exchange the experience, oh...'
And if I only could,
Make a deal with God,
And get him to swap our places,
Be running up that road,
Be running up that hill,
With no problems. x2
If I only could, be running up that hill.' x7


O.P.M- heaven is a halfpipe

If I die before I wake
at least in heaven I can skate
cause right now on earth I cant do jack
without the man up on my back
now heaven would be a dj
spinning dub all night long
and heaven would just kickin back
with jesus packing my bong
and if you dont believe in Jesus and muhammad and budha too
and while the world is warring
just sit back and laugh at you singing..
If I die before I wake
at least in heaven I can skate
cause right now on earth I cant do jack
without the man up on my back
now most people think of heaven
they see those pearly gates
but I looked a little closer
and theres a sign says "do not skate"
so if you wanna come to my heaven
well we're all gonna have a ball
and everyone u know is welcome
cause we got no gates or walls singing..
If I die before i wake
at least in heaven i can skate
cause right now on earth I cant do shit
without the man fucking with it
and then I got to the gate
pulled a list that I'd been calling fate
I'm sorry friend you cant come in
you gotta a list here that doesn't end
you're mad cause I smoke dope
you teaching any classes in how to cope
I'll find a place to rest my head
I rather be alone now that I'm dead
like chirstian hossoi way back in 87
we'll be busting Christ air's until we get to heaven
think I really care that I miss my biology
got my education in stale fishology
with all your rules you got to chill
I'm gonna twist out Mike McGill
I'm gonna twist out cause I got the skillz
I'm gonna twist out cause I got the skillz..got the skillz got the skillz
heaven is a halfpipe..
heaven is a halfpipe..
If I die before I wake
at least in heaven I can skate
cause right now on earth I cant do jack
without the man up on my back
If I die before I wake
at least in heaven I can skate
cause right now on earth I cant do shit
without the man fucking with it
[repeat to fade]

Beatstecks- hand in hand

She follows me down to where I go
She comes in a cloud but she don’t know
She walks in a haze
Do we get up before it ever gets too late
Hand in hand we walk on down
The alley and our common ground
We walk in a haze
Do we pass out before we ever know it’s on
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
And I feel better with my hands tied
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
And I feel better with my hands tied
She follows me down to where I go
Not pulling a chain not feeling low
Don’t wake me up I can’t relate to any other song today
Hand in hand we walk along
The alley and our common ground
I walk in a haze why should I care
I’m waiting out the days go anywhere
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
And I feel better with my hands tied
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
She ain’t never gonna get wise
And I feel better with my hands tied

Arctic monkeys- when the sun goes down

Who's that girl there?
I wonder what went wrong
So that she had to roam the streets
She dunt do major credit cards
I doubt she does receipts
It's all not quite legitimate
And what a scummy man
Just give him half a chance
I bet he'll rob you if he can
Can see it in his eyes,
That he's got a driving ban
Amongst some other offences
And I've seen him with girls of the night
And he told Roxanne to put on her red light
It’s all infected but he'll be alright
Cause he's a scumbag, don't you know
I said he's a scumbag, don't you know!
Although you're trying not to listen
Overt your eyes and staring at the ground
She makes a subtle proposition
“Sorry love I'll have to turn you down”
He must be up to something
What are the chances sure it’s more than likely
I've got a feeling in my stomach
I start to wonder what his story might be
They said it changes when the sun goes down
Around here
Look here comes a Ford Mondeo
Isn't he Mister Inconspicuous?
And he don't have to say 'owt
She’s in the stance ready to get picked up
Bet she's delighted when she sees him
Pulling in and giving her the eye
Because she must be fucking freezing
Scantily clad beneath the clear night sky
it doesn't stop in the winter, no
Around here
They said it changes when the sun goes down
Over the river going out of town
What a scummy man
Just give him half a chance
I bet he'll rob you if he can
Can see it in his eyes that he's got a nasty plan
I hope you're not involved at all

Billy Talent-Surrender

She reads a book from across the street,
Whenever someone that she'll never meet.
Talk over coffee for an hour or two,
She wonders why I'm always in a good mood.
Killin' time before she struts her stuff,
She needs supporting, I'll become the crutch.
She'll never know how much she means to me.
I play the game but I'm the referee.
Surrender every word, every thought every sound.
Surrender every touch, every smile, every frown.
Surrender all the pain we've endured until now.
Surrender all the hope that I lost you have found.
Surrender yourself to me.
Even though I know what I'm lookin' for,
She's got a brick wall behind her door.
I travel time and confess to her,
But I'm afraid she'd shoot the messenger.
Surrender every word, every thought every sound.
Surrender every touch, every smile, every frown.
Surrender all the pain we've endured until now.
Surrender all the hope that I lost you have found.
Surrender yourself to me.
I think I found her suffering the field of words,
I think I found her frowning in a field of words.
Searching until my hands bleed,
This flower don't belong to me.
I think I found her suffering the field of words,
I think I found her frowning in a field of words.
Searching until my hands bleed,
This flower don't belong to me.
This flower don't belong to me.
Why could she belong to me?
Every word, every thought every sound.
Every touch, every smile, every frown.
All the pain we've endured until now.
All the hope that I lost you have found.
Surrender every word, every thought every sound.
Surrender every touch, every smile, every frown.
Surrender all the pain we've endured until now.
Surrender all the hope that I lost you have found.
(Surrender) I never had the nerve to ask,
(Surrender) as my hope had come and passed.
(Surrender) I never had the nerve to ask,
(Surrender) as my hope had come and passed.
(Surrender) I never had the nerve to ask,
(Surrender) as my hope had come and passed.
(Surrender) I never had the nerve to ask.

Perfect World

All we shared was a mattress, and a lie, and an address
Baby I don’t need you, well baby I don’t need you
Once occupied by a goddess, now it’s a room full of boxes
She said, “it’s time to leave you” but baby I don’t need you!
In a perfect world… her face would not exist
In a perfect world… a broken heart is fixed
In a perfect world… I’d see no therapist
In a perfect world… this wouldn’t make me sick
I never got the whole story, not ‘til after she left me
Baby I don’t need you, well baby I don’t need you
Word on the street is she fucked him, while we were playing in Cleveland
Well baby I don’t need you, you’re fading in my rearview
In a perfect world… her face would not exist
In a perfect world… a broken heart is fixed
In a perfect world… I’d see no therapist
In a perfect world… this wouldn’t make me sick
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes click!
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes click!
In a perfect world… her face would not exist
In a perfect world… this wouldn’t make me sick!
Control-Alt-Deleted
Control-Alt-Deleted
Control-Alt-Deleted
Reset my memory!
In a perfect world… her face would not exist
In a perfect world… a broken heart is fixed
In a perfect world… I’d see no therapist
In a perfect world… this wouldn’t make me sick
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes click!
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes click!
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes click!
She pulls the trigger until the gun goes

Burn The Evidence

In a garage, beside a house, there is a luxury Sedan
And for his next monthly installment,
He’s gonna go out with a bang!
Boy who always did what he was told,
Was promised to be king when he was old
Hit the brakes, hit the glass,
Time to shake the hands of fate
The mistakes of the past,
Flashed before his face
There is a man, intensive care
When he awakes he will declare,
“I’ve been dead for 20 years!
I won’t let 20 more go by…”
Boy who always did what he was told,
Bought the only dream that he was sold
Hit the brakes, Hit the glass,
Time to shake the hands of fate
The mistakes of the past,
Flashed before his face
Burn the evidence… of my existence,
Clear the ashes on the ground
Burn the evidence… of all these things,
That pull my spirit down
Ever feel like you’ve been cheated,
Following what they believe?
Don’t shake the hands of fate,
Don’t shake the hands of fate,
There’s no more time to waste!
Burn the evidence… of my existence,
Clear the ashes on the ground
Burn the evidence… of all these things,
That pull my spirit down
Burn the evidence!
Don’t shake the hands of fate,
There’s no more time to waste!

Billy Talent-Red Flag

(chorusx2)
Cast off the crutch that kills the pain
the red flag waving never meant the same
The kids of tommorow don't need today when they live in the sins
of yesterday
(end chorus)
Well I've never seen us act like this
Our only hope is the minds of kids
And they'll show us a thing or two
Our only weapons are the guns of youth
It's only time before they tighten the noose
And then the hunt will be on for you
We don't need them
(chorusx2)
Like the smallest bee packs a sting
Like the pawn checkmates a king
We'll attack at the crack of dawn
Build a ladder if there's a wall
Don't be afraid to slip and fall
Speak for yourself or they'll speak for you
We don't need them
(chorusx2)
Light a fire
There'll be water
Like a jury
Needs a liar
Like a riot
Turning over
Like a madman
Needs a martyr
We don't need them (x8 )
(chorusx5)
We don't need them (x17)

Ärtze-schrei nach liebe 

du bist wirklich saudumm
darum geht’s dir gut
hass ist deine attitude (Haltung/ Verhalten)
ständig kocht dein blut
alles muss man dir erklären
weil du wirklich gar nichts weißt
höchst wahrscheinlich nicht einmal
was attitude heißt
deine Gewalt ist nur ein stummer schrei nach liebe
deine Springerstiefel sehnen sich nach Zärtlichkeit
du hast nie gelernt dich zu artikulieren
und deine Eltern hatten niemals für dich zeit
oh oh oh  Arschloch
warum hast du angst vorm streicheln
was soll all der Terz
unterm Lorbeerkranz mit Eicheln
weiß ich, schlägt ein herz
und romantik ist für dich
nicht nur graue Theorie
zwischen Störkraft und den Onkelz
steh ne Kuschelrock LP
deine Gewalt ist nur ein stummer schrei nach liebe (silent cry for love)
deine Springerstiefel sehnen sich nach Zärtlichkeit
du hast nie gelernt dich zu artikulieren
und deine Eltern hatten niemals für dich zeit
oh oh oh a----loch
weil du Probleme hast die keinen interessieren
weil du schieß vor schmusen hast
bist du ein Faschist
du musst deinen Selbsthass nicht auf andere projezieren
damit keiner merkt was für ein lieber Kerl du bist
oh oho oh
deine Gewalt ist nur ein stummer schrei nach liebe
deine Springerstiefel sehnen sich nach Zärtlichkeit
du hast nie gelernt dich artizukulieren
und deine Freundin die hat niemals für dich zeit
oh oh oh a----loch
a----loch
a----loch

Phantom Planet - California  *heul*

 We've been on the run
Driving in the sun
Looking out for #1
California here we come
Right back where we started from
Hustlers grab your guns
Your shadow weighs a ton
Driving down the 101
California here we come
Right back where we started from
California!
Here we come!
On the stereo
Listen as we go
Nothing's gonna stop me now
California here we come
Right back where we started from
Pedal to the floor
Thinkin' of the roar
Gotta get us to the show
California here we come
Right back where we started from
California!
Here we come!

jerk it out

Wind me up
put me down
start me off and watch me go
I'll be running circles around you sooner than you know
A little off center
and i'm out of tune
just kickin this can along the avenue
But i'm alright
coz it's easy once you know how it's done
you can't stop now
it's already begun
you feel it
running through your bones
and you jerk it out
jerk it out
shut up
hush your mouth
can't you hear you talk to loud?
No I can't hear nothing 'cause I got my head up in the clouds
I bite off anything that I can chew
I'm chasing cars up and down the avenue
But that's ok
coz it's easy once you know how it's done
you can't stop now
it's already begun
you feel it
running through your bones
so you jerk it out jerk it out

on my mind- stephan massimo

Come with me, to see the beautiful blue
it shows you a dream, and maybe fulfil it for you
Chorus:
The skies are full of strangers tonight(2x)
You are on my mind (2x)
You are on my mind (2x)
Come with me, to see the beautiful blue
it shows you a dream, and maybe fulfilit for you
The skies are full of strangers tonight
You are on my mind
You are on my mind
There is no one else
In the milky way (2x)
That I want to find
You are on my mind
The skies are full of strangers tonight
You are on my mind
You are on my mind
There is no one else
In the milky way (2x)
That I want to find
The skies are full of strangers tonight
You are on my mind
You are on my mind
There is no one else
In the milky way (2x)
That I want to find
There is no one else
In the milky way
That I want to find
You are on my mind

Animal Instinct- the canberries

Suddenly something has happened to me
As I was having my cup of tea
Suddenly I was feeling depressed
I was utterly and totally stressed
Do you know you made me cry
Do you know you made me die
And the thing that gets to me
Is you'll never really see
And the thing that freaks me out
Is I'll always be in doubt
It is a lovely thing that we have
It is a lovely thing that we
It is a lovely thing, the animal
The animal instinct
So take my hands and come with me
We will change reality
So take my hands and we will pray
They won't take you away
They will never make me cry, no
They will never make me die
And the thing that gets to me
Is you'll never really see
And the thing that freaks me out
Is I'll always be in doubt
The animal, the animal, the animal instinct in me
It's the animal, the animal, the animal instinct in me
It's the animal, it's the animal, it's the animal instinct in me

I'm Down- the beatles

You tell lies thinking I can’t see,
You can’t cry ‘cos you’re laughing at me,
I’m down (I’m really down),
I’m down (down on the ground),
I’m down (I’m really down).
How can you laugh,
When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).
Man buys ring woman throws it away,
Same old thing happens ev’ry day,
I’m down (I’m really down),
I’m down (down on the ground),
I’m down (I’m really down).
How can you laugh,
When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).
We’re all alone and there’s nobody else,
You still moan ‘Keep your hands to yourself’,
I’m down (I’m really down),
I’m down (down on the ground),
I’m down (I’m really down).
How can you laugh,
When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).
Oh yeah.

Morgenstern-Rammstein

Sie ist hässlich, dass es graut
Wenn sie in den Himmel schaut
Dann fürchtet sich das Licht
Scheint ihr von unten ins Gesicht
So muss sie sich am Tag verstecken
Wer will das Licht doch nicht erschrecken
Lebt im Schatten bis der Schein vergeht
Sieht einen Stern sie nicht prangen und fleht
Meine Schönheit auf die Wangen
Morgenstern Ach, scheine!
Auf das Antlitz mein
Wirf ein warmes Licht
Auf mein Ungesicht
Sag mir ich bin nicht alleine
Hässlich, du bist hässlich
Du, du bist hässlich
Ich bin allein zur Nacht gegangen
Die späten Vögel nicht mehr sangen
Sah' Sonnenkinder im Gewimmel
Und so lief ich in den gestörten Himmel
Morgenstern Ach, scheine!
Auf die liebste meine
Wirf ein warmes Licht
Auf ihr Ungesicht
Sag ihr sie ist nicht alleine
Morgenstern Ach, scheine!
Auf die Seele meine
Wirf ein warmes Licht
Auf sein Herz das bricht
Sag ihr, dass ich weine
Denn du, du bist hässlich
Du bist einfach hässlich
Der Mensch ist doch ein Augentier
Schöne Dinge wünsch' ich mir
Doch du, du bist nicht schön, nein
Morgenstern Ach, scheine!
Auf die liebste meine
Wirf ein warmes Licht
Auf ihr Ungesicht
Sag ihr sie ist nicht alleine
Und der Stern will scheinen
Auf die liebste meine
Wärmt die Brust mir geht
Wo das Leben schlägt
Mit dem Herzen sie
Sie ist wunderschön

rosenstolz- flammen

Manchmal sind die Dinge gar nicht so
Wie man sich´s vorgestellt hat
Sondern besser
Manchmal ist das Einzige was zählt
daß ich nicht nachdenke
Sondern vergesse
Mach die lichter an
Ich geh in Flammen auf
Kann auf Wasser gehn
Ich schrei´shinaus
Ich geh in Flammen auf
Kann jetzt fliegen
Über´s Meer hinaus
Halt dich fest ab mir
Weil der Wind sich jetzt dreht
Es wird ein stürmischer Tag
Unser Leben wird wahr
Ist der Frühling vorbei
Fängt der Sommer erst an
Unser Leben lang
Unser Leben lang
Wahrheit ist doch nur was für Idioten
Lass uns lügen
Nur einen Tag lang
Wenn ich mich fangen lass
Dann nur vom Leben
Wär ich Pilot würden wir
Niemals landen
Schalt die Motoren an
Ich geh in Flammen auf
kann auf Wasser gehn
Ich schrei´s hinaus
Ich geh in Flammen auf
Kann jetzt fliegen
Über´s Meer hinaus
Halt dich fest an mir
Weil der Wind sich jetzt dreht
Es wird ein stürmischer Tag
Unser Leben wird wahr
Ist der Frühling vorbei
Fängt der Sommer erst an
Unser Leben lang
Unser Leben lang
Manchmal sind die Dinge gar nicht soWie man sich´s vorgestellt hatSondern besserManchmal ist das Einzige was zähltdaß ich nicht nachdenkeSondern vergesseMach die lichter anIch geh in Flammen aufKann auf Wasser gehnIch schrei´shinausIch geh in Flammen aufKann jetzt fliegenÜber´s Meer hinausHalt dich fest ab mirWeil der Wind sich jetzt drehtEs wird ein stürmischer TagUnser Leben wird wahrIst der Frühling vorbeiFängt der Sommer erst anUnser Leben langUnser Leben langWahrheit ist doch nur was für IdiotenLass uns lügenNur einen Tag langWenn ich mich fangen lassDann nur vom LebenWär ich Pilot würden wirNiemals landenSchalt die Motoren anIch geh in Flammen aufkann auf Wasser gehnIch schrei´s hinausIch geh in Flammen aufKann jetzt fliegenÜber´s Meer hinausHalt dich fest an mirWeil der Wind sich jetzt drehtEs wird ein stürmischer TagUnser Leben wird wahrIst der Frühling vorbeiFängt der Sommer erst anUnser Leben langUnser Leben lang

Beatstecks- hand in hand Arctic monkeys- when the sun goes down Who's that girl there?I wonder what went wrongSo that she had to roam the streetsShe dunt do major credit cardsI doubt she does receiptsIt's all not quite legitimateAnd what a scummy manJust give him half a chanceI bet he'll rob you if he canCan see it in his eyes,That he's got a driving banAmongst some other offencesAnd I've seen him with girls of the nightAnd he told Roxanne to put on her red lightIt’s all infected but he'll be alrightCause he's a scumbag, don't you knowI said he's a scumbag, don't you know!Although you're trying not to listenOvert your eyes and staring at the groundShe makes a subtle proposition“Sorry love I'll have to turn you down”He must be up to somethingWhat are the chances sure it’s more than likelyI've got a feeling in my stomachI start to wonder what his story might beThey said it changes when the sun goes downAround hereLook here comes a Ford MondeoIsn't he Mister Inconspicuous?And he don't have to say 'owtShe’s in the stance ready to get picked upBet she's delighted when she sees himPulling in and giving her the eyeBecause she must be fucking freezingScantily clad beneath the clear night skyit doesn't stop in the winter, noAround hereThey said it changes when the sun goes downOver the river going out of townWhat a scummy manJust give him half a chanceI bet he'll rob you if he canCan see it in his eyes that he's got a nasty planI hope you're not involved at all You tell lies thinking I can’t see,You can’t cry ‘cos you’re laughing at me,I’m down (I’m really down),I’m down (down on the ground),I’m down (I’m really down).How can you laugh,When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).Man buys ring woman throws it away,Same old thing happens ev’ry day,I’m down (I’m really down),I’m down (down on the ground),I’m down (I’m really down).How can you laugh,When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).We’re all alone and there’s nobody else,You still moan ‘Keep your hands to yourself’,I’m down (I’m really down),I’m down (down on the ground),I’m down (I’m really down).How can you laugh,When you know I’m down? (How can you laugh?).Oh yeah.

Hotdog

Ladies and gentlemen... introducing the Chocolate Starfish
And the Hot Dog-flavored water
Bring it on!
Get the fuck up!
Yeah!
Check... one... two...
Listen up, listen up, here we go...
It's a fucked up world
A fucked up place, everybody's judged by thier fucked up face
Fucked up dreams, fucked up life
A fucked up kid with a fucked up knife
Fucked up moms (moms) and fucked up dads (dads)
A fucked up cop with a fucked up badge
Fucked up job (job) with fucked up pay-ee-ay
And a fucked up boss is a fucked up day
Fucked up press with fucked up lies
While lethal's in the back with fucked up eyes
Hey.
It's on.
Everybody knows it's on.
Hey.
It's on.
Everybody knows it's on.
Ain't it a shame that you can't say fuck (fuck)
Fuck's just a word and it's all fucked up
Like a fucked up punk (punk)
With a fucked up mouth (mouth)
A nine-inch-nail -- get knocked the fuck out
Fucked up aids from fucked up sex
Fake-assed titties on a fucked up chest
We're all fucked up, so whatcha wanna do with fucked up me
And fucked up you?
You wanna fuck me like an animal
You like to burn me on the inside
You like to think that I'm a perfect drug
Just know that nothing you do will bring you closer to me
Ain't like a bitch (bitch), a fucked up ditch (ditch)
A fucked up sore with a fucked up stitch
A fucked up head (head), is a fucked a shame
Swingin' on my nuts it's a fucked up game
Jealousy thrills up a fucked up mind
It's real fucked up like a fucked up crime
If I say fuck two more times, that's forty-six fucks in this fucked up rhyme
Hey, it's on.
Everybody knows it's on.
Hey it's on, everybody knows it's on.
You wanna fuck me like an animal
You like to burn me from the inside
You like to think that I'm a perfect drug
Just know that nothing you do will bring you closer to me
oooooowwwaaaaaaaaahhhhhh! hoa!
Listen up baby
You can't bring me (bring me) down
I don't think so, I know so
You betta check yourself
Before you wreck yourself
Kiss my starfish my
Chocolate starfish punk
Kiss my starfish my
Chocolate starfish
You wanna fuck me like an animal
You wanna burn me from the inside
You like to think that I'm a perfect drug
Just know that nothing you do will bring you closer to me

Zehn kleine Jägermeister- toten hosen

Zehn kleine Jägermeister rauchten einen Joint,
den einen hat es umgehaun, da waren's nur noch neun.
Neun kleine Jägermeister wollten gerne erben,
damit es was zu erben gab, musste einer sterben.
Acht kleine Jägermeister fuhren gerne schnell,
sieben fuhrn nach Düsseldorf, einer fuhr nach Köln.
Einer für alle, alle für einen,
wenn einer fort ist, wer wird denn gleich weinen?
Einmal trifft's jeden, ärger dich nicht,
so geht's im Leben, du oder ich.
Sieben kleine Jägermeister warn beim Rendezvous,
bei einem kam ganz unverhofft der Ehemann hinzu.
Sechs kleine Jägermeister wollten Steuern sparen,
einer wurde eingelocht, fünf durften nachbezahlen.
Fünf kleine Jägermeister wurden kontrolliert,
ein Polizist nahm's zu genau, da warn sie noch zu viert.
Einer für alle, alle für einen,
wenn einer fort ist, wer wird denn gleich weinen?
Einmal trifft's jeden, ärger dich nicht,
so geht's im Leben, du oder ich.
Einmal muss jeder gehen
und wenn dein Herz zerbricht,
davon wird die Welt nicht untergehn -
Mensch ärger dich nicht!
Vier kleine Jägermeister bei der Bundeswehr,
sie tranken um die Wette, den Besten gibt's nicht mehr.
Drei kleine Jägermeister gingen ins Lokal,
dort gab's zwei Steaks mit Bohnen und eins mit Rinderwahn.
Zwei kleine Jägermeister baten um Asyl,
einer wurde angenommen, der andere war zu viel.
Einer für alle, alle für einen,
wenn einer fort ist, wer wird denn gleich weinen?
Einmal trifft's jeden, ärger dich nicht,
so geht's im Leben, du oder ich.
Einmal muss jeder gehen
und wenn dein Herz zerbricht,
davon wird die Welt nicht untergehn -
Mensch ärger dich nicht!
Ja, davon wird die Welt nicht untergehn -
Mensch ärger dich nicht!  

Madsen-Ein Sturm


Frost in unseren Adern
Staub in unseren Kehlen
keiner kann uns hören
wenn wir etwas erzählen
wir haben Angst vor allem
das uns unbekannt erscheint
wir leben in Sicherheit
und wir fühlen uns allein
ich will mit Dir dorthin
wo das Schicksal uns umschlingt
dort wo wir verstehen
dass wir am Leben sind
ein Sturm kommt auf
zieht uns hinaus
und ganz plötzlich sind wir wach
ein Sturm kommt auf
und reißt uns hinaus
in die Dunkelheit der Nacht
unsere Welt kennt keinen Zufall
hier läuft alles nur nach Plan
unsichtbare Ketten legen unsere Neugier lahm
wir betäuben uns mit Lügen
verschwenden unsere Zeit
wir leben in Sicherheit
doch wir fühlen uns allein
ich will mit Dir dorthin
wo das Chaos uns umschlingt
dort wo wir verstehen
dass wir am Leben sind
ein Sturm kommt auf
zieht uns hinaus
Ein und ganz plötzlich sind wir wach
ein Sturm kommt auf
reißt uns hinaus
in die Dunkelheit der Nacht
kannst Du sehen was ich sehe
kannst Du fühlen was ich fühle
das war nicht geplant
kannst Du sehen was ich sehe
kannst Du fühlen was ich fühle
das war nicht geplant
ich will mit Dir dorthin
wo das Schicksal uns umschlingt
dort wo wir verstehen
dass wir am Leben sind
ein Sturm kommt auf
zieht uns hinaus
und ganz plötzlich sind wir wach
ein Sturm kommt auf
und reißt uns hinaus
in die Dunkelheit der Nacht

Meiner meinung nach kann man nie zu viel Music hören :P

THE SUBWAYS -With You

I live my life walking down this street
I meet the faces of the people I see
All the time I see your reflection
All the time I see your reflection
It's okay to feel alone
It's okay to be alone
All the time I see your reflection
All the time I see your reflection
Cause when I'm with you
It seems so easy
It seems so easy
My best days are with you
They are so easy
They are so easy
Yeah, I don't like giving up
Cause giving up is easy
And I'll see you again
Just tell me where you'll meet me
When I'm with you
It seems so easy
It seems so easy
My best days are with you
They are so easy
They are so easy, yeah!
When I'm with you
It seems so easy
It seems so easy
My best days are with you
They are so easy
They are so easy, yeah!

Panik- Madsen


Alles ist still,
auch wenn ich etwas sagen will,
ich kann es nicht.
Fühle die Panik in mir,
sie droht zu explodieren.
Ich will nicht,
dass du siehst wer ich bin,
wenn ich mich selbst verlier.
Alles geht viel zu schnell,
kann mich nich orientiern.
Alles ist tot,
tägliches Kommunizieren,
ich muss hier raus,
denn ich halt das nicht mehr aus,
Ich muss hier raus.
Geh mir aus dem Weg,
sonst ist es zu spät,
zu spät.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
Es gibt nur einen Weg,
ich nehme keine Rücksicht auf dich.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
Das wollte ich nicht,
ich sehe wieder Licht.
Das war nicht ich,
es war die Panik in mir.
Sie ist einfach explodiert,
ich kann nichts dafür.
Für einen kurzen Moment,
ließ sich die Panik in mir entfachen,
ich würde alles tun,
um es Rückgängig zu machen.
Vorbei an allen anderen,
und auch an dir.
Konnte ihn nicht stoppen,
den Egoist in mir.
Geh mir aus dem Weg,
sonst ist es zu spät,
zu spät.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
Es gibt nur einen Weg,
ich nehme keine Rücksicht auf dich.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
PAAAAAAANIK!! PAAAAAAANIK!!
PAAAAAAANIK!! PAAAAAAAAAAAANIK!
Geh mir aus dem Weg,
sonst ist es zu spät,
zu spät.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
Es gibt nur einen Weg,
ich nehme keine Rücksicht auf dich.
Ich bin in Panik!
Ich bin in Panik!
PAAAAAAANIK!! PAAAAAAANIK!!
PAAAAAAANIK!! PAAAAAAAAAAAANIK!

 


 

Madsen - "Du Schreibst Geschichte"

Weil die Welt sich so schnell dreht
weil die Zeit so schnell vergeht
kommst du nicht hinterher
weil die Hektik sich nicht legt
und du in der Masse untergehst
bist du ein Tropfen im Meer
Doch du lebst länger als ein Leben lang
du bist das womit alles begann
Du schreibst Geschichte
mit jedem Schritt
mit jedem Wort
setzt du sie fort
du schreibst Geschichte
an jedem Tag
denn jetzt und hier
bist du ein Teil von ihr
Weil ein Monster vor dir steht
und dir bedrohlich in die Augen sieht
bist du lieber still
weil jeder dir erzählt
wer du bist und was dir fehlt
vergisst du was du sagen willst
Doch du lebst länger als ein Leben lang
du bist das womit alles begann
Du schreibst Geschichte
mit jedem Schritt
mit jedem Wort
setzt du sie fort
du schreibst Geschichte
an jedem Tag
denn jetzt und hier
bist du ein Teil von ihr
weil du nur einmal lebst
willst du, dass sich was bewegt
bevor du gehst

 




Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung